nie powoduje nienaliczenia opłat

English translation: does not exempt you from being charged

20:14 Mar 28, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / nienaliczenie opłaty
Polish term or phrase: nie powoduje nienaliczenia opłat
Częściowe sprzatanie nie powoduje nienaliczenia ww. opłaty
Iwona_krakow
Poland
English translation:does not exempt you from being charged
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2does not release you from your responsibility to pay the fees
geopiet
2does not exempt you from being charged
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
does not release you from your responsibility to pay the fees


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Ta wersja mi się lepiej podoba.
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Robert Foltyn: or: will not release you... jak tu: https://pinergy.ie/terms
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
does not exempt you from being charged


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search