do reprezentacji ...

English translation: company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as rep

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:do reprezentacji ...
English translation:company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as rep
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:56 May 28, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: do reprezentacji ...
fragment preambuły
proszę o całość sformułowania dość porkętnego
spółka x... do reprezentacji której uprawniona jest każdorazowo osoba uprawniona do reprezentacji komplementariusza y
Portable
company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as rep
Explanation:

"company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as representative"

Here, każdorazowo could be each time, from time to time, but I sense on a case by case basis , that is, as needed.

There are two uprawniona, one of which should be authorized, I believe. Duly has the same connotation: duly - in a proper manner; in accordance with legal requirements (Black's Law Dictionary)
https://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/automotive_cars...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3binding statements can each time ...
Stanislaw Semczuk
2 +1company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as rep
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as rep


Explanation:

"company X which on a case by case basis may be duly represented by a person authorized to act as representative"

Here, każdorazowo could be each time, from time to time, but I sense on a case by case basis , that is, as needed.

There are two uprawniona, one of which should be authorized, I believe. Duly has the same connotation: duly - in a proper manner; in accordance with legal requirements (Black's Law Dictionary)
https://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/automotive_cars...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk: "... to act as limited partner's representative" > ja rozumiem to tak, że osoba uprawniona do reprezentowania komplementariusza i spółki to jedna i ta sama osoba.
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Magdaleno. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reprezentacja
binding statements can each time ...


Explanation:
binding statements can each time be submitted by the attorney in fact authorised by any of the limited partners;
1 angielski nie używa konepcji 'reprezentacja' i trzeba z tego wybrnąć
2 spółka komandytowa to żywcem przenesiony koncept niemiecki Kommanditgesellschaft; jego odpowiednikiem (słabym) jest Master limited partnership, gdzie komandytariusz nazywa się 'limited partner'; to ten który chodzi koło interesów, aby ten który wyłożyl kapitał nie musial sie tym zajmować; kapitalista to general partner, a komplementariusz to limited partner

Stanislaw Semczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search