offsetodawca

English translation: offset provider

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:offsetodawca
English translation:offset provider
Entered by: Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski

10:01 Oct 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: offsetodawca
Przedstawiciel YYY twierdził wówczas, że z Umowy Offsetowej zostan± wycofane 3 Zobowi±zania Offsetowe, dla których Offsetodawc± jest XXX.

czy to offsetter?
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
offset provider
Explanation:
offset provider
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2offsettor
pidzej
4 +1offset provider
cynamon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offset provider


Explanation:
offset provider


    boards.fool.co.uk/Message. asp?mid=8836605&sort=postdate
    www.climatetrust.org/strategy.html - 12k
cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
26 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offsettor


Explanation:
przynajmniej w Offset Contract z Lockheed Martin czyli angielskiej wersji Umowy Offsetowej - skoro Lockheed pod tym się podpisał ...

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3677 days

agree  ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
4455 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search