wyczerpywać roszczenia

English translation: tu: satisfy all claims

11:40 Apr 6, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / umowa
Polish term or phrase: wyczerpywać roszczenia
Zwrot dokonanych wpłat wyczerpuje w całości roszczenia Sponsora z tytułu stosowania niniejszej umowy.
Kinia
English translation:tu: satisfy all claims
Explanation:
Reimbursement of all payments shall satisfy all claims of the Sponsor that may arise hereunder.
HTH
Selected response from:

Michal Cieslak
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: satisfy all claims
Michal Cieslak
4 +1tu: shall satisfy all claims for
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4exhaust claims
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyczerpywać roszczenia
tu: satisfy all claims


Explanation:
Reimbursement of all payments shall satisfy all claims of the Sponsor that may arise hereunder.
HTH

Michal Cieslak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyczerpywać roszczenia
tu: shall satisfy all claims for


Explanation:
jak np. tu:
Payment of the remuneration shall satisfy all claims for overtime and extra
hours pay and includes a fixed amount for commissions on Intergraph sales in ...
contracts.onecle.com/intergraph/ wittler.emp.1991.04.18.shtml

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Cieslak: co za zbieżność czasowo-treściowa :)
1 min
  -> dzięki - tak czasem jest :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyczerpywać roszczenia
exhaust claims


Explanation:
. when the stay is necessary to allow a petitioner to exhaust claims in state
court without having the one-year statute of limitations in the ...
www.oyez.org/oyez/portlet/oralArgumentCalendar/ -

. Also requires claimants to exhaust claims against other guaranty associations
based upon residence of claimant for workers compensation claims and ...
www.tpciga.org/glossary.html
. 1-year deadline for filing federal habeas petition, 28 USC §2244(d)(2), and
may be necessary to exhaust claims to be raised on federal habeas petition. ...
www.milwaukeephilatelic.org/HLO/SPD_2002_Outline.htm

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search