zezwolenia

English translation: authorizations

16:26 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zezwolenia
posiadamy wszelkie zezwolenia wymagane przepisami prawa
gabik
English translation:authorizations
Explanation:
a moze tak? Mialam tekst w ktorym byly zgody, pozwolenia i zezwolenia i tlumaczylam tutaj zezwolenie jako authorisation
Selected response from:

Kinia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2permits
robwoj
3authorizations
Kinia
3licences
Ewa Dabrowska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licences


Explanation:
licences required by law

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permits


Explanation:
permissions

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 mins
  -> dzieki,

agree  Hanna Burdon
874 days
  -> dzięki

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorizations


Explanation:
a moze tak? Mialam tekst w ktorym byly zgody, pozwolenia i zezwolenia i tlumaczylam tutaj zezwolenie jako authorisation

Kinia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search