Prawo postępowania przez sądami administracyjnymi

English translation: Law on procedure/proceedings before the administrative courts

10:57 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Prawo postępowania przez sądami administracyjnymi
najchętniej zostawiłbym to po polsku ale niestety nie mam takiej opcji - czy ktoś zna może bardziej oficjalne/przekonujące tłumaczenie niż dosłowne Act on proceedings in administrative courts?
OTMed (X)
Poland
English translation:Law on procedure/proceedings before the administrative courts
Explanation:
Myślę, że poniżej podaję dość rzetelne linki.
Dwa z ETS, a trzeci dotyczy reformy sądownictwa administracyjnego w Polsce, więc może stac się fajnym materiałem referencyjnym.


http://www.sigmaweb.org/PDF/Laws_PUP/EULeg/court/c258_97_ADV...
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Law on procedure/proceedings before the administrative courts
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3Act on procedure in administrative courts
Paweł Goździewicz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prawo postępowania przez sądami administracyjnymi
Act on procedure in administrative courts


Explanation:
mayB

Paweł Goździewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prawo postępowania przez sądami administracyjnymi
Law on procedure/proceedings before the administrative courts


Explanation:
Myślę, że poniżej podaję dość rzetelne linki.
Dwa z ETS, a trzeci dotyczy reformy sądownictwa administracyjnego w Polsce, więc może stac się fajnym materiałem referencyjnym.


http://www.sigmaweb.org/PDF/Laws_PUP/EULeg/court/c258_97_ADV...


    Reference: http://193.191.217.21/fr/members/pdf/Poland.pdf
    Reference: http://www.curia.eu.int/en/actu/activites/act98/9819en.htm
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search