znaki sądowe

English translation: court fee stamps

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:znaki sądowe
English translation:court fee stamps
Entered by: ankos

12:39 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: znaki sądowe
W kontekscie: "Skasowano 1zl w znakach sadowych" :)
ankos
court fee stamps
Explanation:
See the links
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1court fee stamps
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4 +1court stamp duty
bartek
4 +1court stamp duty
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
znaki sądowe
court stamp duty


Explanation:
AFAIK

http://www.iol.ie/~pe/legalfee.htm

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
znaki sądowe
court stamp duty


Explanation:
.. You will also have to pay the witness for attending in court, ... Circuit Court
stamp duty can range from £3 for a copy of a document to £40 for a ...
www.iol.ie/~pe/legalfee.htm

. Just pay a £99 reservation fee at the developments listed below and we'll ...
CAVENDISH COURT Stamp Duty Paid & Carpets offered on selected plots Part ...
www.kierresidential.co.uk/news/offerspro.asp

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: hehehe :-) i nawet ten sam link :-D
54 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
znaki sądowe
court fee stamps


Explanation:
See the links


    www.punjab.gov.pk/HomeDeptt/ Arms_LicenseIssuing_form.pdf
    www.apstatepolice.org/ PublicInterface/Rallies_Processions.htm
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: tak też :-)
53 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search