sygn akt I Cps 3/05

English translation: file ref. no.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sygn akt
English translation:file ref. no.
Entered by: Elena Harleman

15:00 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: sygn akt I Cps 3/05
This is part of a text from a court decision.
Elena Harleman
Germany
file ref. no.
Explanation:
sygn akt = sygnatura akt = file reference number - at least that's how I did it once or twice...
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Bandurski
Grading comment
Thank you very much to both Chris and Pawel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Court File No.
san123
4 +1file ref. no.
Krzysztof Bandurski


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
file ref. no.


Explanation:
sygn akt = sygnatura akt = file reference number - at least that's how I did it once or twice...

Krzysztof Bandurski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much to both Chris and Pawel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: sygn akt I Cps 3/05 ---> file ref. no.: I Cps 3/05
1 hr

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Court File No.


Explanation:
Inna możliwa wersja


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=%22court+file+no.%2...
san123
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search