spadkodawca

English translation: bequeather

18:52 Apr 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: spadkodawca
Jezeli spadkodawca nie sporzdzi testamentu...
Justyna Pietrasik
English translation:bequeather
Explanation:
patrz "Słownik terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej angielsko-polski", J. i H. Jaślan
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bequeather
GregF
5decedent
pidzej
4bequether
Ryszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bequeather


Explanation:
patrz "Słownik terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej angielsko-polski", J. i H. Jaślan

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz S: zapisodawca, spadkodawca
4 hrs

neutral  pidzej: prawdziwe tylko częściowo bo bequeather dokonuje zapisu, natomiast by zostać spadkodawcą wystarczy coś mieć i umrzeć;
358 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bequether


Explanation:
słownik prawniczy E. Ożga

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-16 19:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BEQUEATHER

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

358 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decedent


Explanation:
to je ono!
boć nie bequeathor ani testator - obydwa wymagają sporządzenia testamentu, czego spadkodawca robić nie musi

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search