udział spadkowy

English translation: share in the estate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udział spadkowy
English translation:share in the estate
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

09:24 Apr 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Inheritance
Polish term or phrase: udział spadkowy
Zachowek może wynosić połowę wartości udziału spadkowego, który spadkodawcy przypadłby przy dziedziczeniu ustawowym.
paulina*
share in the estate
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="share in the estate"&lr... ok. 13 tys. trafien

the survivor of them shall have the right to share in the estate of the deceased
husband or wife, as in case of unsatisfactory provision in the will of ...
www.uslegalforms.com/lawdigest/ last-will-testament-law.php/MS/MS-WIL-0001.htm

A child of the testator does not have any automatic entitlement to a share in
the estate. However, a child can pursue a section 117 action against the ...
www.byrnemccall.ie/byrnemccall/ Main/Newsletter_Winter04_05.htm

Your share in the estate may be reduced by the value of the home or you ...
www.equalityrules.info/guide/deathinherit.htm
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inheritance share / inheritance in the estate
bartek
4share in the estate
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3share of inheritance
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udział spadkowy
share of inheritance


Explanation:
po prostu

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udział spadkowy
inheritance share / inheritance in the estate


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Tak dla pierwszej czesci
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udział spadkowy
share in the estate


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="share in the estate"&lr... ok. 13 tys. trafien

the survivor of them shall have the right to share in the estate of the deceased
husband or wife, as in case of unsatisfactory provision in the will of ...
www.uslegalforms.com/lawdigest/ last-will-testament-law.php/MS/MS-WIL-0001.htm

A child of the testator does not have any automatic entitlement to a share in
the estate. However, a child can pursue a section 117 action against the ...
www.byrnemccall.ie/byrnemccall/ Main/Newsletter_Winter04_05.htm

Your share in the estate may be reduced by the value of the home or you ...
www.equalityrules.info/guide/deathinherit.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search