i nast.

English translation: and subsequent articles

09:04 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Polish term or phrase: i nast.
art. 631 i nast. Kodeksu cywilnego
arleta110
United Kingdom
English translation:and subsequent articles
Explanation:
http://www.sipiapa.org/projects/laws-per21.cfm
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3et seq.
pidzej
4 +1and subsequent articles
GregF


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and subsequent articles


Explanation:
http://www.sipiapa.org/projects/laws-per21.cfm

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
et seq.


Explanation:
Request on the basis of breach of the communal life during a period of 6 or
more years (NCPC Articles 1123 et seq. and Civil Code Articles 237 to 241).
wiem, kto późno przychodzi... ale kto szybko zamyka, też sobie szkodzi

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomek Wiazowski
1753 days

agree  Magdalena Piłat
2959 days

agree  Anna Panas-Galloway
4555 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search