nastepca

English translation: successor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nastepca
English translation:successor
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

18:09 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / inheritance law
Polish term or phrase: nastepca
W przypadku umowy z nastepca do obliczania naleznego uprawnionemu zachowku nie uwzglednia sie wartosci gospodarstwa rolnego przekazanego nastepcy.
ania2004
successor
Explanation:
Słownik Terminologii Prawniczej.

HTh
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5successor
Magda Dziadosz
3heir
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heir


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
successor


Explanation:
Słownik Terminologii Prawniczej.

HTh
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min

agree  Zenzka
1 hr

agree  TranslateThis
1 hr

agree  legato
7 hrs

agree  cynamon
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search