zwrot dopłaty

English translation: reimbursement of additional payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zwrot dopłaty
English translation:reimbursement of additional payment
Entered by: Jakub Radzimiński

14:01 Apr 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Code of Commercial Companies (KSH)
Polish term or phrase: zwrot dopłaty
Zwrot dopłat winien nastąpić w terminie przewidzianym k.s.h. z uwzględnieniem możliwości finansowych Spółki, nie powodując zakłócenia płynności finansowej oraz z zachowaniem proporcjonalności zwrotów wobec wspólników.
Zwrot dopłaty zgodnie z Art.179 & 1 do 4 k.s.h. w przypadku zmarłego wspólnika XXX XXX - przysługuje spadkobiercom testamentowym.

Najlepiej coś z tłumaczenia KSH ;)
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
reimbursement of additional payment
Explanation:
z Code of Commercial Companies, tlum Renata Bem et. al. Zakamycze 2002:

Article 179
$1 Additional payments may be reimbursed to the shareholders if they are not requiredfor coverage of a loss shown in the financial statements.
$2 Additional payments may be reimbursed after three months of the announcement of the intended reimbursement in a journal designated for the company's announcements.
$3 The reimbursement shall be made proportionally to all shareholders.
$4 The reimbursed additional payments shall not be taken into account when new additional payments are called unless the articles of association provide otherwise.
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reimbursement of additional payment
Daniel Sax
4 +1repayment of an additional contribution
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwrot dopłaty
repayment of an additional contribution


Explanation:
Polish Commercial Companies Code
CH Beck

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  literary
1989 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zwrot dopłaty
reimbursement of additional payment


Explanation:
z Code of Commercial Companies, tlum Renata Bem et. al. Zakamycze 2002:

Article 179
$1 Additional payments may be reimbursed to the shareholders if they are not requiredfor coverage of a loss shown in the financial statements.
$2 Additional payments may be reimbursed after three months of the announcement of the intended reimbursement in a journal designated for the company's announcements.
$3 The reimbursement shall be made proportionally to all shareholders.
$4 The reimbursed additional payments shall not be taken into account when new additional payments are called unless the articles of association provide otherwise.

Daniel Sax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  TranslateWithMe
2 hrs

agree  literary
1989 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search