doprowadzić do obcowania płciowego

English translation: to force a sexual intercourse

13:17 Jun 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: doprowadzić do obcowania płciowego
wbrew woli
strunka
English translation:to force a sexual intercourse
Explanation:
jesli wbrew woli
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to force a sexual intercourse
Joanna Carroll
4causing sexual activity without consent
Agnieszka Moczynska
3enter a coitus stage
Izydor --
Summary of reference entries provided
przestępstwa seksualne w Irlandii
marzena l

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to force a sexual intercourse


Explanation:
jesli wbrew woli

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
12 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  Piotr Łazorko
4371 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enter a coitus stage


Explanation:
Propozycja

Izydor --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
causing sexual activity without consent


Explanation:
wg Sexual Offences Act 2003 (UK)

bardziej rozbudowana wersja brzmi:
causing a person to engage in sexual activity without consent

Agnieszka Moczynska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11




Reference comments


3349 days
Reference: przestępstwa seksualne w Irlandii

Reference information:
W linku jest opisanych i nazwanych szereg przestępstw - może komuś się przyda.


    Reference: http://www.citizensinformation.ie/en/justice/criminal_law/cr...
marzena l
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search