PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

w sprawie warunkó jakie należy spełnić przy [...]

English translation: on the requirements that must be complied with when

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w sprawie warunkó jakie należy spełnić przy [...]
English translation:on the requirements that must be complied with when
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

14:01 Jan 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w sprawie warunkó jakie należy spełnić przy [...]
Jeszcze jedno "kodeksowe" zdanie. Potrzebuję to, co poniżej:

1 Rozporządzenia Ministra Środowiska z dnia 8 lipca 2004 r. "w sprawie warunków, jakie należy spełnić przy wprowadzaniu ścieków do wód lub do ziemi, oraz w sprawie substancji szczególnie szkodliwych dla środowiska wodnego (Dz.U.Nr 168, poz. 1763) oraz art. 104 Kodeksu postępowania administracyjnego"
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
on the requirements that must be complied with when
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2xhqu8
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on the requirements that must be complied with when
Robert Foltyn
4 +1on conditions that should be met when...
allp
4the requirements to be complied with when
Witold Chocholski
4in regards to the conditions that must be complied with when...
Sylwia Dziuba (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on the requirements that must be complied with when


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2xhqu8


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
51 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Witold Chocholski
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in regards to the conditions that must be complied with when...


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on conditions that should be met when...


Explanation:
REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT of 8 July 2004 on conditions that
should be met when discharging waste water to water or soil and on substances particularly
harmful to the aquatic environment (Dz. U. No 168, item 1763)

http://tiny.pl/pz9h
str. 5, pkt 12

Nie jest to oficjalne tłumaczenie rządowe, ale może zechcesz skorzystać z gotowca.

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Smoczyński: on the conditions to be met
3 hrs
  -> ok - dałam tak jak znalazłam, ale "the" chyba rzeczywiście by się przydało; dzięki :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the requirements to be complied with when


Explanation:
Lekko zmodyfikowana wersja Roberta :-)
http://tinylink.com/?JLBU3cQ1Fh

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search