Pismo w postępowaniu w sprawie nałożenia kary pieniężnej

English translation: document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings

21:15 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Pismo w postępowaniu w sprawie nałożenia kary pieniężnej
Jest to nazwa dokumentu
aniakucharska
English translation:document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Grading comment
Dxziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
3Letter (submitted) in the proceeding concerning imposition of pecuniary/monetary/financial penalty
smok


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Letter (submitted) in the proceeding concerning imposition of pecuniary/monetary/financial penalty


Explanation:
Może tak

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dxziękuję:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search