wnioskiem z dnia..., wystąpił o

English translation: by a petition of/dated..., ...., filed a request/applied....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: wnioskiem z dnia..., wystąpił o
English translation:by a petition of/dated..., ...., filed a request/applied....
Entered by: vxx

21:34 Nov 30, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wnioskiem z dnia..., wystąpił o
wnioskiem z dnia..., skierowanym do ..., X wystąpił o zwrot nieruchomości XX

"By virtue of a motion of ..., X requested for restitution of the property XX

"Filing a motion to ..., X requested for ..."?

Prosiłbym o sugestię w jaki sposób najlepiej skonstruować powyższe zdanie?
vxx
by a petition of/dated..., ...., filed a request/applied....
Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-11-30 21:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub: PETITIONED

tak jak w linkach:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="by a petition dated"&a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2009-11-30 22:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REQUESTED sth. - oczywiście też

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-12-01 00:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

APPLIED FOR - dla jasności...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc i cenne wyjaśnienia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by a petition of/dated..., ...., filed a request/applied....
Dariusz Saczuk
4on... submitted a motion requesting ...
inmb


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on... submitted a motion requesting ...


Explanation:
Np. tak.

http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&source=hp&q="submitted a moti...


inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by a petition of/dated..., ...., filed a request/applied....


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-11-30 21:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub: PETITIONED

tak jak w linkach:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="by a petition dated"&a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2009-11-30 22:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REQUESTED sth. - oczywiście też

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-12-01 00:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

APPLIED FOR - dla jasności...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 851
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc i cenne wyjaśnienia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search