wydatki kwalifikowane

English translation: eligible costs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydatki kwalifikowane
English translation:eligible costs
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

08:19 Dec 7, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wydatki kwalifikowane
Umowa określa zasady i warunki, na jakich dokonywane będzie dofinansowanie w formie zaliczki i refundacji lub wyłącznie refundacji wydatków kwalifikowanych na realizację Projektu
tsering6
Poland
eligible costs
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Magdalena Rogala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qualified expenses
legato
4eligible expenses
MattM
4eligible costs
Magdalena Rogala


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eligible costs


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.euresearch.ch/index.php?id=900
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eligible expenses


Explanation:
HTH

MattM
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuję


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualified expenses


Explanation:
www.health--savings--accounts.com/qualified-expenses.htm

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search