karta wynagrodzeń

English translation: payslip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta wynagrodzeń
English translation:payslip
Entered by: Luiza Jasińska

12:55 Dec 20, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: karta wynagrodzeń
Dzień dobry, mam tytuł umowy o pracę zawartęj pomiędzy firmą i pracownikiem w tym karta wynagrodzeń za rok..
Dziękuje za pomoc.
Luiza Jasińska
Poland
payslip
Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa; payroll to tak jak wyzej wyjasnione:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-20 13:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w UK mowi sie na to P60 ale to jest konkretny dokument na koniec roku tylko tutaj:)

mozna tez uzyc annual pay statement

na 100% nie payroll:)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1payslip
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3remuneration sheet
Maciej Andrzejczak
3payroll
Magdalena Szymańska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payroll


Explanation:
Nie może być po prostu 'payroll'?

Magdalena Szymańska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: to raczej zbiorowa lista płac a list of employees and their salaries; "the company had a long payroll"
1 min
  -> zgodziwszy się :)

neutral  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.: dokladnie, Maciej ma racje:))
14 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remuneration sheet


Explanation:
The Remuneration Sheet must have the signature and the stamp of the company issuing it and must be approved by the Workers' Commission, ...
www.consolut.com/en/s/sap-ides-access/d/s/.../D-RPCSSPP0 - Niemcy - Kopia

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payslip


Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa; payroll to tak jak wyzej wyjasnione:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-20 13:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w UK mowi sie na to P60 ale to jest konkretny dokument na koniec roku tylko tutaj:)

mozna tez uzyc annual pay statement

na 100% nie payroll:)

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Stepniak
8 hrs
  -> dzieki:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search