poplecznictwo

English translation: accompliceship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poplecznictwo
English translation:accompliceship

15:42 Sep 22, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-26 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal Law
Polish term or phrase: poplecznictwo
Poszukuję odpowiednika angielskiego do słowa poplecznictwo.
annafdk
accompliceship
Explanation:
Rzuć okiem na słowniki w odnośniku; rzadkie, ale spotykane. (jako pomoc w dokonaniu przestępstwa)

HTH,

Rafał
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partisanship,adherence,support
jdencic (X)
3connections
marzena l
3accompliceship
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partisanship,adherence,support


Explanation:
poplecznictwo

jdencic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompliceship


Explanation:
Rzuć okiem na słowniki w odnośniku; rzadkie, ale spotykane. (jako pomoc w dokonaniu przestępstwa)

HTH,

Rafał


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3k79sea
Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connections


Explanation:
trochę inaczej, ale może się przyda

marzena l
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search