§ 5 ust. 1 pkt 1 lit a

English translation: Section 5(1)(1)(a)

18:18 Oct 6, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: § 5 ust. 1 pkt 1 lit a
§ 2 ust. 2

Ilekroć w rozporządzeniu jest mowa o:

....

§ 5 ust. 1 pkt 1 lit a
...
lucypl
Poland
English translation:Section 5(1)(1)(a)
Explanation:
Powszechna forma zapisu, na pewno są inne.
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Section 5(1)(1)(a)
SlawekW
5§ 5.1.1a
bajbus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Section 5(1)(1)(a)


Explanation:
Powszechna forma zapisu, na pewno są inne.

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MattM: Lub S [znak paragrafu] 5(1)(1)(a)
2 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  Robert Michalski
42 mins
  -> dzięki:)

agree  Iwona Szymaniak
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  whole grain
1 day 13 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  Piotr Łazorko
2481 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
§ 5.1.1a


Explanation:
Inna możliwość.
Jeszcze inna wersja to: Art.5.1.1a

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search