wysławianie norm

English translation: wording of norms

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wysławianie norm
English translation:wording of norms
Entered by: orchid8

12:58 Oct 16, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wysławianie norm
Muszę przetłumaczyć temat rozprawy z zakresu teorii prawa:
"Sposoby wysławiania norm w ustawodawstwie Polskiej Rzeczypospolitej Ludowej"

Kontekst: tytuł pojawił się w krótkim biogramie prawnika.
orchid8
Poland
wording of norms
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2wording of norms
Grzegorz Mizera
2wording of rules of law
SlawekW


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wording of norms


Explanation:


Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar: wording of legal rules
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wording of rules of law


Explanation:
zgaduję, że chodzi o normy prawne?

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search