wyodrębniania składników majątku

English translation: resolution on spinning off the assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uchwała dotycząca wyodrębniania składników majątku
English translation:resolution on spinning off the assets
Entered by: Polangmar

12:06 Mar 16, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / corporate
Polish term or phrase: wyodrębniania składników majątku
Uchwała zarządu dotycząca wyodrębnienia składników majątku nabytych w wyniku połączenia w ramach spółek przejmowanych x, y i z do oddziałów spółki.
bejbe
spinning off the assets
Explanation:
Spinning off the assets into a separate entity could be a feasible strategy...
Pepco Holdings Inc. announced recently that it is spinning off the assets of its non-regulated technology affiliate...
http://tinyurl.com/dxrjweu

Sinar assets spun off to two new companies...
Aside from assets spun off to Alon USA Partners...
http://tinyurl.com/astyt8u

wyodrębnić
spin off
www.proz.com/kudoz/1325551

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2013-03-17 15:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Divestment" to raczej zbycie (tłumaczą to także jako dywestycja, dezinwetycja).
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spinning off the assets
Polangmar
3 -1distinguishment of assets
Ekhangel


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
distinguishment of assets


Explanation:
porównaj: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/1368...



Ekhangel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: "Distinguishment" to nie jest wyodrębnienie.
22 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spinning off the assets


Explanation:
Spinning off the assets into a separate entity could be a feasible strategy...
Pepco Holdings Inc. announced recently that it is spinning off the assets of its non-regulated technology affiliate...
http://tinyurl.com/dxrjweu

Sinar assets spun off to two new companies...
Aside from assets spun off to Alon USA Partners...
http://tinyurl.com/astyt8u

wyodrębnić
spin off
www.proz.com/kudoz/1325551

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2013-03-17 15:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Divestment" to raczej zbycie (tłumaczą to także jako dywestycja, dezinwetycja).

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki, a termin "divestment of assets"?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search