stały stosunek zlecenia

English translation: permanent mandate relationship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stały stosunek zlecenia
English translation:permanent mandate relationship
Entered by: jarekab

15:41 Nov 11, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: stały stosunek zlecenia
Bardzo proszę o pomoc. Słowniki, które mam niestety zawiodły.
MonikZ
Poland
permanent mandate relationship
Explanation:
ew. open-ended mandate relationship
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3permanent mandate relationship
jarekab
2 -1stable contractor relationship
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
stable contractor relationship


Explanation:
Not enough context for more certainty.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/4869...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 840

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Kontekst jest wystarczający: w nagłówku jest "Law", a w sieci widać, że chodzi o zlecenie pełnomocnictwa procesowego - czyli "contractor" (kontrahent, wykonawca) tu nie pasuje. No i ten stosunek ma być stały (stabilny też, ale to nie to samo).
1 day 5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permanent mandate relationship


Explanation:
ew. open-ended mandate relationship


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/2925...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 223




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search