uprawnienia do składania podpisów

English translation: authorisation to sign

21:40 Nov 24, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: uprawnienia do składania podpisów
jeden z punktów regulaminu
Uprawnienia do składania podpisów
MonisiaG
Poland
English translation:authorisation to sign
Explanation:
Tak jest :)
Selected response from:

John McCarthy
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3authorisation to sign
John McCarthy
4signature authority
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
authorisation to sign


Explanation:
Tak jest :)

John McCarthy
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: I think so.
9 mins

agree  Jerry Dean
9 hrs

agree  Karol Kawczyński
10 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature authority


Explanation:
I think this is the proper term.

Example sentence(s):
  • The purpose of this guideline is to ensure the efficient operation of California State University, Long Beach, (“University”) by providing guidelines for the appropriate signature authority and delegation of authority required for various transactions
  • Signature Authority Tables/Authority to Contract

    https://daf.csulb.edu/admin_guidelines/policies/sig_auth.html
    Reference: http://www.finance.umich.edu/node/4128
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 840




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search