Aktualnie noszone nazwisko

English translation: the last name currently used

23:06 Dec 15, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Aktualnie noszone nazwisko
Polish term or phrase: Aktualnie noszone nazwisko
Aktualnie noszone nazwisko, jeżeli jest inne niż po zawarciu małżeństwa


Odpis skrócony aktu małżeństwa
Johanka1979
United Kingdom
English translation:the last name currently used
Explanation:
One option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-15 23:12:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the" may be dropped.

Illegitimate children whose names change, what to use as preferred ...
https://www.wikitree.com/.../illegitimate-children-whose-nam...
Mar 23, 2016 - The last name at birth goes in the field by that name, the last name currently used or used at death goes in the Current Last Name field, and all ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-15 23:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payment history form - Family Maintenance Enforcement Program
https://www.fmep.gov.bc.ca/.../BCFMEP-Recipient-Enrolment-Pa...
Aug 1, 2016 - RECIPIENT. LAST NAME (CURRENTLY USED). FIRST NAME. MIDDLE NAME. 2. PAYOR. LAST NAME (CURRENTLY USED). FIRST NA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-15 23:14:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vital Sync™ Remote Monitoring System User Guide - Medtronic
www.medtronic.com/.../14-RM-0009a-1_GDE_Vital Sync RMS...
Last Name: The last name currently used for the patient appears here. If desired, edit this name. (This is an optional field.) 6. Date of Birth: The date of birth ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-15 23:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IF THIS IS FOR THE UK, you may consider using "SURNAME/FAMILY NAME"
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3the last name currently used
Dariusz Saczuk
3current surname
mike23


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the last name currently used


Explanation:
One option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-15 23:12:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the" may be dropped.

Illegitimate children whose names change, what to use as preferred ...
https://www.wikitree.com/.../illegitimate-children-whose-nam...
Mar 23, 2016 - The last name at birth goes in the field by that name, the last name currently used or used at death goes in the Current Last Name field, and all ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-15 23:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payment history form - Family Maintenance Enforcement Program
https://www.fmep.gov.bc.ca/.../BCFMEP-Recipient-Enrolment-Pa...
Aug 1, 2016 - RECIPIENT. LAST NAME (CURRENTLY USED). FIRST NAME. MIDDLE NAME. 2. PAYOR. LAST NAME (CURRENTLY USED). FIRST NA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-15 23:14:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vital Sync™ Remote Monitoring System User Guide - Medtronic
www.medtronic.com/.../14-RM-0009a-1_GDE_Vital Sync RMS...
Last Name: The last name currently used for the patient appears here. If desired, edit this name. (This is an optional field.) 6. Date of Birth: The date of birth ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-15 23:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IF THIS IS FOR THE UK, you may consider using "SURNAME/FAMILY NAME"

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 843
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Magdalena Psiuk: Widziałam też w dokumentach krótszą wersję: "current last name".
8 hrs
  -> Yup. Thank you, Magdalena.

agree  lafresita: or 'current surname'
11 hrs
  -> Yup. Thank you, Miroslawa.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktualnie noszone nazwisko
current surname


Explanation:
current surname if different form (the) surname (assumed) after/upon/on marriage

Tak jest to tłumaczone w aktualnych aktach USC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-12-16 12:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current surname
https://www.midandeastantrim.gov.uk/downloads/marriage-notic...

http://www.armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk/wp-content/upload...

https://www.google.pl/#q="current surname" marriage site:uk

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 474




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search