podmiot uprawiony

English translation: the entitled entity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot uprawiony
English translation:the entitled entity
Entered by: mike23

21:58 Dec 29, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: podmiot uprawiony
dot. kwestii zabezpieczeń na gruncie kodeksu cywilnego, podmiot zobowiązany to obliged entity, ale nie mam pomysłu na uprawniony...
bejbe
the entitled entity
Explanation:
the entitled entity
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eligible entity
wnika
2 +3the entitled entity
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the entitled entity


Explanation:
the entitled entity

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.

agree  LilianNekipelov
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.

agree  2blackcats: Pozdrawiam:)
61 days
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eligible entity


Explanation:
eligible - having the right to do or obtain something


    Reference: http://www.mf.gov.pl/documents/766655/1137585/appendix_no_2....
wnika
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search