klasyczne badanie pisma

English translation: classic (forensic) handwriting analysis

08:55 Oct 17, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: klasyczne badanie pisma
z prokuratury: "... w toku śledztwa uzyskano opinie z zakresu klasycznych badań pisma wynika, że pan X dopuścił się podrobienia dokumentów "
"... okoliczność [podrobienia] została potwierdzona przez Sąd, który uzyskał stosowną opinię biegłej z zakresu klasycznych badań dokumentów"
np. expert opinion on handwriting
brakuje mi tu "klasycznego"
marzena l
Poland
English translation:classic (forensic) handwriting analysis
Explanation:
https://www.uccs.edu/Documents/csurf/2015 Colorado Springs U...

standard forensic handwriting analysis?
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. Z treści wynika, że jednak to będzie to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1graphology
Marquis
3comparative handwriting analysis
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3classic (forensic) handwriting analysis
Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graphology


Explanation:
Imho 😁

Marquis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classic (forensic) handwriting analysis


Explanation:
https://www.uccs.edu/Documents/csurf/2015 Colorado Springs U...

standard forensic handwriting analysis?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Dzięki. Z treści wynika, że jednak to będzie to.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comparative handwriting analysis


Explanation:
Handwriting analysis involves a comprehensive comparative analysis between a questioned document and known handwriting of a suspected writer. Specific habits, characteristics, and individualities of both the questioned document and the known specimen are examined for similarities and differences
https://www.robsonforensic.com/articles/forensic-handwriting...

cccccccccccccccccccccc
Klasyczne badanie pisma ręcznego obejmuje usługi związane z:
badaniem autentyczności pisma i podpisu
badaniem jednorodności grafizmu w zakresie autora/czasu wykonania jak i stanu psychofizycznego w chwili sporządzania
ustaleniem autora anonimowego zapisu w oparciu o porównawcze próbki pisma typowanych osób
Badania pismoznawcze wykonywane są metodą graficzno – porównawczą (metoda komparystyczna) w oparciu o Katalog cech graficznych pisma ręcznego z uwzględnieniem zjawiska fluktuacji cech pisma ręcznego w związku ze zmiennymi okolicznościami psycho – fizycznymi.

http://kancelaria-psychografologiczna.pl/oferta/klasyczne-ba...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1058




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search