prawne przeszkody w rozporządzaniu

English translation: legal obstacles regarding its disposal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawne przeszkody w rozporządzaniu
English translation:legal obstacles regarding its disposal
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:06 Feb 9, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: prawne przeszkody w rozporządzaniu
Akt notarialny

...nieruchomość przedmiotowa wolna jest od innych obciążeń... nie została wydana decyzja administracyjna... i nie toczy się żadne postępowanie... nie zawierała umów mających na celu zbycie lub obciążenie tej nieruchomości ani zobowiązujących do zbycia bądź obciążenia na rzecz osób trzecich i nie występują jakiekolwiek ograniczenia lub prawne przeszkody w rozporządzaniu
makawa
legal obstacles regarding its disposal
Explanation:
Another option.

ograniczenia w rozporządzaniu limitations on the power of disposal
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/15306374-ogra...

cccccccccc
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3legal obstacles regarding its disposal
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2legal impediments to its disposition
Darius Saczuk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
legal impediments to its disposition


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-02-09 20:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The term 'disposition' has two distinct legal meanings: when used in the context of litigation it refers to a court's final determination of a case or issue; when used in relation to property it refers to the act of transferring or relinquishing of that property to another's care or possession usually by deed or will.

Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 871

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal obstacles regarding its disposal


Explanation:
Another option.

ograniczenia w rozporządzaniu limitations on the power of disposal
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/15306374-ogra...

cccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1026




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search