PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

prawo, dające się zastosować w tej sprawie.

English translation: the provision of law applicable in this case

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo, dające się zastosować w tej sprawie.
English translation:the provision of law applicable in this case
Entered by: elutek

11:58 Feb 23, 2020
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: prawo, dające się zastosować w tej sprawie.
sędzia wyjaśnia ławie przysięgłych prawo, dające się zastosować w tej sprawie.
joannafl
Poland
the provision of law applicable in this case
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

elutek
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the provision of law applicable in this case
elutek
3 +1law which could be applied in/to this case
mike23


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the provision of law applicable in this case


Explanation:
propozycja

elutek
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tabor
5 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 mins
  -> Dzięki Frank i wszystkiego naj...

agree  mike23
3 hrs
  -> dzięki!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prawo, dające się zastosować w tej sprawie
law which could be applied in/to this case


Explanation:
law/legal provisions which could be applied in/to this case

Bardziej dosłowne tłumaczenie

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 558

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
16 mins
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search