przejąć( do wykonania orzeczenie)

English translation: to take over the execution of the decision/judgement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przejąć( do wykonania orzeczenie)
English translation:to take over the execution of the decision/judgement
Entered by: Kamila Ołtarzewska

21:08 Mar 10, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sądownictwo
Polish term or phrase: przejąć( do wykonania orzeczenie)
Postanowienie
Wydział Karny
na podst. art.611ff paragrafu 1,3 i 6 kpk, 611 c par.1 i 4 kpk, 611a par.1 i 5 kpk
postanawia:
1.1 Przejąć do wykonania orzeczenie Rechtbank Zeeland-West-Brabant z dn .... sygn. akt ......
2. Określić kwalifikację prawną czynu XY na art. 119 par. 1 kw według prawa polskiego.
3.Określić wysokość orzeczonej grzywny ......
Uzasadnienie
........... Po stwierdzeniu, że przejęcie orzeczenia do wykonania jest dopuszczalne sąd orzekł o jego przejęciu do wykonania jednocześnie określając kwalifikację prawną czynu XY .......
Jolo
to take over the execution of the decision/judgement
Explanation:
to undertake the enforcement ... - również - ale bardziej w znaczeniu: podjąć się


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2020-03-10 21:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to undertake the enforcement of the imposed decision (wg. P. prof. Zofii Rybińskej IPSKT UW).
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3adopt a (foreign) judgment for enforcement
Malina9
3to take over the execution of the decision/judgement
Kamila Ołtarzewska


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to take over the execution of the decision/judgement


Explanation:
to undertake the enforcement ... - również - ale bardziej w znaczeniu: podjąć się


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2020-03-10 21:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to undertake the enforcement of the imposed decision (wg. P. prof. Zofii Rybińskej IPSKT UW).


    https://books.google.pl/books?id=z4mZSZrcoLsC&pg=PA198&lpg=PA198&dq=undertake+to+enforce+decision&source=bl&ots=CO0Z7DIn-1&sig=ACfU3U30AY60D
    https://e-justice.europa.eu/content_enforcement_of_judgments-51-en.do
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
thx

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adopt a (foreign) judgment for enforcement


Explanation:
Enforcement of foreign judgments - Wikipediaen.wikipedia.org › wiki › Enforcement_of_foreign_judgments
4268) to adopt the Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Act. New York State and Connecticut are two of a small minority of U.S. jurisdictions that do not ...
People also search for
enforcing us judgments abroad
foreign judgement in cpc
final and conclusive judgment
foreign recognition
dismissal in default
enforcement of uae judgments in india

Enforcement of Foreign Judgments 2019 | USA | ICLGiclg.com › enforcement-of-foreign-judgments-laws-and-regulations
£295.00 - ‎In stock
Mar 18, 2019 - All countries (adopted by a majority of U.S. states). Sections 2, 4, and 5. Uniform Foreign-Country Money Judgments Recognition Act (2005).

Recognition of Foreign Judgments in US Courts - Harris Brickenharrisbricken.com › blog › recognition-foreign-judgments-us-courts
Nov 9, 2018 - Most states have adopted the Uniform Foreign Money Judgments Recognition Act (UFMJRA), drafted by the National Conference on Uniform ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2020-03-11 12:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adopt the enforcement of a judgment

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search