zabezpieczenie umowy kredytowej planowanej na

English translation: secure a credit/loan agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zabezpieczyć umowę kredytową
English translation:secure a credit/loan agreement
Entered by: mike23

15:40 Apr 18, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zabezpieczenie umowy kredytowej planowanej na
....wynika, że Wspólnicy wyrazili zgodę na zawarcie umowy zakupu zabudowanej nieruchomości gruntowej położonej w ..., działki numer....., dla której Sąd Rejonowy w ......prowadzi księgę wieczystą ....., a także na zabezpieczenie planowanej na dzień...... umowy kredytowej zawartej przez ...., przedmiotem której jest kredyt inwestycyjny .....
makawa
tu: securing a credit agreement scheduled/planned for
Explanation:
tu: securing / to secure
a/the credit/loan agreement
scheduled/planned for
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collateral for a credit agreement scheduled for
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3tu: securing a credit agreement scheduled/planned for
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collateral for a credit agreement scheduled for


Explanation:
security (am.)
colletaral/security wg. Pana James'a & Pani Agnieszki ... (wykładowców IPSKT UW)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2020-04-18 16:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: surety (Am. Eng.), to stand surety

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję uprzejmie :)

agree  TranslateWithMe: albo "loan agreement"
18 hrs
  -> Thank you so much! Stay safe and sound!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: securing a credit agreement scheduled/planned for


Explanation:
tu: securing / to secure
a/the credit/loan agreement
scheduled/planned for

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 606




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search