żądania wniosku

English translation: claims of the parties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żądania wniosku
English translation:claims of the parties
Entered by: Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz

12:54 Oct 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: żądania wniosku
tłumaczenie ze szwedzkiego
wniosek rozwodowy
w tych żądaniach stoi: 'we wniosku, który wpłynął do sądu ... małżonkowie wspólnie wnieśli o zasądzenie rozwodu. Mąż na stałe zamieszkuje ze swoim niepełnoletnim dzieckiem. Po upłynięciu ustawowego czasu do namysłu małżonkowie w dalszym ciągu podtrzymały wniosek o zasądzenie rozwodu'
I tyle
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
claims of the parties
Explanation:
Wiem o co Ci chodzi, w duńskich dokumentach sądowych jest tak samo
:-)
Selected response from:

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2claims of the parties
Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
4Motion's requests
darotob
3petiton for divorce
cynamon
3apply for a divorce
Agnieszkat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
żądania wniosku
apply for a divorce


Explanation:
hej :)

Moze po prostu: both parties applied for a divorce in a petition blablabla

a na koncu: they sustained the divorce petition/petition for divorce

Agnieszkat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
żądania wniosku
petiton for divorce


Explanation:
Under the petition filed with court, the couple mutually petitioned for divorce. The husband has been living with his minor son. After a lapse of statutory time, the couple upheld the petition for divorce.
[a dissolution of marriage]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-10-08 13:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo divorce petition

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
żądania wniosku
claims of the parties


Explanation:
Wiem o co Ci chodzi, w duńskich dokumentach sądowych jest tak samo
:-)


    Reference: http://www.ucl.ac.uk/laws/forum2003/docs/Earlydefinition.pdf
Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
51 mins
  -> Dzieki :-)

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Dzieki :-)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
żądania wniosku
Motion's requests


Explanation:
IMHO jesli to chodzi o tytul.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-10-08 13:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bankrupt.com/CAR_Public/030901.mbx
http://www.intuitivesurgical.com/news_room/press_releases/pr...
http://www.dogbite.org/STATES/texas/2000texapplexis4321.htm

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search