przedmiot transakcji kupna-sprzedaży

English translation: object of sale and purchase transaction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmiot transakcji kupna-sprzedaży
English translation:object of sale and purchase transaction
Entered by: Zenzka

13:37 Oct 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiot transakcji kupna-sprzedaży
Kontekst:
(...) szczegółowe wyliczenie elementów, które stałyby się przedmiotem transakcji kupna-sprzedaży (...)
Zenzka
Poland
object of sale and purchase transaction
Explanation:
object of sale and purchase transaction
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1object of sale and purchase transaction
cynamon
3the item for sale
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedmiot transakcji kupna-sprzedaży
object of sale and purchase transaction


Explanation:
object of sale and purchase transaction

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anzo (X)
2203 days
  -> dzięki

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedmiot transakcji kupna-sprzedaży
the item for sale


Explanation:
It depends on your context but this could be a more communicative translation


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22item+for+sale%22
Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search