International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

rozeznanie ofertowe

English translation: analysis of offers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozeznanie ofertowe
English translation:analysis of offers
Entered by: awdotia

15:44 Apr 8, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozeznanie ofertowe
Specyfikacja wymagań użytkownika jest podstawowym dokumentem do przeprowadzenia rozeznania ofertowego, wyboru producenta, ustalenia zgodności wymagań użytkownika z ofertą producenta
awdotia
Poland
analysis of offers
Explanation:
[PDF] | | CHAPTER 4 - TYPES OF PROCUREMENTS AND ANALYSIS OF OFFERS Part ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... CHAPTER 4 - TYPES OF PROCUREMENTS & ANALYSIS OF OFFERS. PROCUREMENT TYPES.
Part 4.1. Selecting Procurement Type. 4.1.1. General ...
www.uscourts.gov/procurement/Chapter_4.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analysis of offers
nrabate
4offer evaluation
Magdalena Harrison
4offer inquiry
Adam Lankamer
3offer revision
*eva*
3comparison of (available) offers
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offer evaluation


Explanation:
within this context I suggest offer evaluation, however offer orientation is a more exact translation

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comparison of (available) offers


Explanation:
Może w taki sposób

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offer inquiry


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3zd3q

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis of offers


Explanation:
[PDF] | | CHAPTER 4 - TYPES OF PROCUREMENTS AND ANALYSIS OF OFFERS Part ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... CHAPTER 4 - TYPES OF PROCUREMENTS & ANALYSIS OF OFFERS. PROCUREMENT TYPES.
Part 4.1. Selecting Procurement Type. 4.1.1. General ...
www.uscourts.gov/procurement/Chapter_4.pdf - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offer revision


Explanation:
Wait till last date for Offer Revision (ie 7 working days prior to date of closing of offer) before tendering acceptance.
http://www.grasim.com/investors/shareholding_info/UltraTech_...



*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search