decyzja

English translation: administrative decision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:decyzja administracyjna
English translation:administrative decision
Entered by: Icing

17:14 Dec 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: decyzja
administracyjna
sebos
administrative decision
Explanation:
administrative decision
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5administrative decision
Icing
4administrative resolution
tunturi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
administrative decision


Explanation:
administrative decision

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 783

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  TranslateWithMe
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Katarzyna Chmiel
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  GingerR
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: :-)
3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative resolution


Explanation:
... Highway Technologies Administrative Resolution PAR-00AM-08 Title: Successful
Transfer and Implementation of SHRP Technology Prepared ...
leadstates.tamu.edu/all/adminres.stm

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search