pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia

English translation: priority of satisfaction

12:53 May 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia
....jeżeli przysługuje jej prawo, przed którym spłacona wierzytelność ma pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia
Baska
English translation:priority of satisfaction
Explanation:
if [sb] has a right before which the repaid claim has a priority of satisfaction

propozycja

zwrot czesciej wystepuje we wschodnich linkach (Polska, Litwa, Rosja)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dziekuję, chociaż first-ranking też wydaje się sensowne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1priority of satisfaction
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4first-ranking
pidzej


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
priority of satisfaction


Explanation:
if [sb] has a right before which the repaid claim has a priority of satisfaction

propozycja

zwrot czesciej wystepuje we wschodnich linkach (Polska, Litwa, Rosja)


    Reference: http://www.mechlien.com/laws/DISTRICT%20OF%20COLUMBIA%20CODE...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Dziekuję, chociaż first-ranking też wydaje się sensowne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gracee (X)
32 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first-ranking


Explanation:
as in:
The first ranking bonds will be repaid first, while the lower ranking tranches ...
www.icclaw.com/devs/uk/ma/ukma_030.htm

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search