wyrys z mapy ewidencyjnej

English translation: extract from a record file

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyrys z mapy ewidencyjnej
English translation:extract from a record file
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

12:17 May 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wyrys z mapy ewidencyjnej
sprzedajacy przedklada przy ninijeszym akcie ....
sebos
extract from record file??
Explanation:
tg
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extract of a property map
TomaszD
4extract from record file??
Teresa Goscinska
3extract from the record map
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extract from record file??


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extract from the record map


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extract of a property map


Explanation:
Alternatywnie "cadastral map"
Słownik geodezyjny PL-EN (Downarowicz/Leśniok, Oficyna Wydawnicza PW 1977)

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Dzieki :-)
654 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search