Przedsiebiorstwo Uslugowe s.c.

English translation: civil law company

05:48 Sep 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Przedsiebiorstwo Uslugowe s.c.
Przedsiebiorstwo Uslugowo-Handlowe MBM 2 s.c.
chodzi glownie a skrot
brion
Australia
English translation:civil law company
Explanation:
s. c. to spólka cywilna (bo o ten skrót chodzi?)


P.S
gdy odpowiadam na to pytanie nie widze innej odp. która już podobno jest ale jej nie widzę, więc przepraszam jeśli ktoś już wcześniej na to pytaniue udzielił odpowiedzi. G.
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4civil law partnership
makary
4civil law company
Gregor


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil law company


Explanation:
s. c. to spólka cywilna (bo o ten skrót chodzi?)


P.S
gdy odpowiadam na to pytanie nie widze innej odp. która już podobno jest ale jej nie widzę, więc przepraszam jeśli ktoś już wcześniej na to pytaniue udzielił odpowiedzi. G.

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil law partnership


Explanation:
tak określa to Ernst & Young w publikacji Doing Business in Poland
Słownik prawniczy Pieńkosa podaje też 'civil (private) partnership'


    Reference: http://www.ey.com/GLOBAL/content.nsf/Poland_E/Doing_Business...
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search