X pozostaje w zwłoce w terminowej realizacji dostawy

English translation: X delays timely performance of delivery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:X pozostaje w zwłoce w terminowej realizacji dostawy
English translation:X delays timely performance of delivery
Entered by: nrabate

07:15 Dec 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: X pozostaje w zwłoce w terminowej realizacji dostawy
punkt umowy dotyczący kar w przypadku opóźnień dostawy
Awita
delays timely performance of delivery
Explanation:
remains late with timely performance of delivery

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="...
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4delays timely performance of delivery
nrabate
4 -1X defaults in delivery
TranslateWithMe


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
X defaults in delivery


Explanation:
patrz linki poniżej


    www.morgan.co.nz/Terms%20and%20Conditions.htm - 9k
    Reference: http://www.rauschert.com/kf/downl/Termsofsale.pdf
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nrabate: "default" is too broad. What if the delivery is made on time but incomplete or with substandard quality? This also would represent default, i.e. non-performance or improper performance of contractual obligations.
21 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X pozostaje w zwłoce w terminowej realizacji dostawy
delays timely performance of delivery


Explanation:
remains late with timely performance of delivery

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="...

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search