znowelizowany

English translation: revised (form)

10:13 Jan 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: znowelizowany
chodzi o tekst druku urzedowego nie ustawe - druk rejestracyjny
magdat
English translation:revised (form)
Explanation:
"FEDERAL AUDIT CLEARINGHOUSE Revised Form SF-SAC FYE 2001 "

revise
vt.
1 to read over carefully and correct, improve, or update where necessary [to revise a manuscript, a revised edition of a book]
2 to change or amend [to revise tax rates]
[Webster's]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziekuje, wybrałam to choc wahałam sie czy nie wybrac amended
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3revised (form)
leff
5 +1updated
Magda Dziadosz
4amended
bartek
2 +1amended
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amended


Explanation:
There is no fee to submit an amended registration form.
może tak?

www.state.sc.us/ethics/filing.htm

The registration form (C100) is a continuous filing form and is also used for
filing amendments. The section of the form to be amended should be circled ...
www.sos.state.ga.us/acrobat/Securities/ form_charity_org_info_release_2000.pdf

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-))))
1 min

neutral  Magda Dziadosz: ale to chyba jeśli wypałniający wprowadza poprawki do tego co już wypełnił, a nie o zmianę w samym druku
2 mins
  -> tu jest w znaczeniu zmiany druku: http://www.sec.gov/rules/final/33-7608.htm

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
updated


Explanation:
HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)
41 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amended


Explanation:
Make sure to use your digital certificate when forwarding the amended document. The UT System Common Data Warehouse (CDW). Data Access Request Form. Name: ...
utcdw.utsystem.edu/cdw/DOCUMENTS/ CDW_Data%20Access_Request.doc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magda Dziadosz: to samo co Ani
2 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
revised (form)


Explanation:
"FEDERAL AUDIT CLEARINGHOUSE Revised Form SF-SAC FYE 2001 "

revise
vt.
1 to read over carefully and correct, improve, or update where necessary [to revise a manuscript, a revised edition of a book]
2 to change or amend [to revise tax rates]
[Webster's]



    Reference: http://harvester.census.gov/fac/collect/pg3Disk_01.pdf
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
dziekuje, wybrałam to choc wahałam sie czy nie wybrac amended

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
13 mins

agree  Julcia
1 day 1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search