zobowi±zać się wobec

English translation: to undertake with respect to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zobowi±zać się wobec
English translation:to undertake with respect to
Entered by: nrabate

20:32 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: zobowi±zać się wobec
Osoba trzecia zobowi±że się wobec X, iż będzie je wykorzystywać wył±cznie na potrzeby wykonania czynno¶ci na rzecz....
Awita
to undertake
Explanation:
third party undertakes with respect to X to use it solely for the purpose of performing activities for the benefit of ...
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to undertake
nrabate
4 +1commit to
bartek
3submit to X an undertaking on/that...
GingerR


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
submit to X an undertaking on/that...


Explanation:
moze tak?

undertaking - przedsiewziecie, zobowiazanie
Slownik Biznesu P. Collin

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zobowiązać się wobec
commit to


Explanation:
Third parti will commit to xxx ...

Commit to również zobowiązywać (się)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aris harianta
2 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zobowiązać się wobec
to undertake


Explanation:
third party undertakes with respect to X to use it solely for the purpose of performing activities for the benefit of ...

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
2 hrs

agree  TranslateWithMe
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search