VAT należny od faktur wewnetrznych

English translation: VAT due on internal invoices

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:VAT należny od faktur wewnetrznych
English translation:VAT due on internal invoices
Entered by: iwona75 (X)

22:02 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: VAT należny od faktur wewnetrznych
VAT due from internal invoices?
iwona75 (X)
VAT due on internal invoices
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuje bardzo za wszystkie propozycje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4output VAT on internal invoices
Adam Lankamer
4VAT due on internal invoices
nrabate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAT należny od faktur wewnetrznych
VAT due on internal invoices


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuje bardzo za wszystkie propozycje

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAT należny od faktur wewnetrznych
output VAT on internal invoices


Explanation:
konwencja jest taka:

VAT należny - output VAT
VAT naliczony - input VAT

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search