81 gr

English translation: 81/100

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:81 gr
English translation:81/100
Entered by: AJolo1

18:48 Nov 10, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / fiscal office certificate concernign income
Polish term or phrase: 81 gr
( słownie złotych: dwadzieścia tysięcy siedemset pięćdziesiąt trzy, 81 gr )

12 753, 81 zł
AJolo1
81/100
Explanation:
in words: PLN twenty thousand seven hundred fifty-three and 81/100

PS. to dwadzieścia czy 12 tysięcy ?? :)
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
581 gr
Lota
3 +281/100
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
81/100


Explanation:
in words: PLN twenty thousand seven hundred fifty-three and 81/100

PS. to dwadzieścia czy 12 tysięcy ?? :)

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr
  -> thanx

agree  leff
4 hrs
  -> thanx

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
81 gr


Explanation:
81 groszy means 81 "cents" of the Polish unit zloty (1 zl has 100 grosz)

Cheers,
Lota

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search