czynności pozorne

English translation: Deceptive activities

20:49 Nov 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Database
Polish term or phrase: czynności pozorne
Kiedy fiskus może uznać, że podatnik wykonał czynności pozorne
lafresita
United Kingdom
English translation:Deceptive activities
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marek Urban
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deceptive activities
Marek Urban
3apparent activities
robwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apparent activities


Explanation:
Słownik

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deceptive activities


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thanks to both!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search