co do zasady

English translation: in principle

09:21 Aug 10, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / idom
Polish term or phrase: co do zasady
Kontekst:
1. Co do zasady, Fundacja jest podatnikiem PDOP.
2. Bez znaczenia jest przy tym, czy dochód osiągnięty jest z działalności statutowej (niezarobkowej) czy działalności gospodarczej. Tak określony dochód stanowi co do zasady przedmiot opodatkowania PDOP.
Irena Chodorowska
English translation:in principle
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Sądziłam, że ma to jakieś specjalne prawnicze znaczenie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in principle
rzima
4generally
Krzysztof Kajetanowicz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in principle


Explanation:
imho

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Sądziłam, że ma to jakieś specjalne prawnicze znaczenie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Czyżewski
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz
2 days 1 hr

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generally


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

Krzysztof Kajetanowicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search