podatnik VAT czynny

English translation: active VAT (tax)payer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podatnik VAT czynny
English translation:active VAT (tax)payer
Entered by: cynamon

07:06 Apr 5, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: podatnik VAT czynny
takie polskie... nigdzie nie mogę znaleźć
cynamon
Poland
active VAT (tax)payer
Explanation:
active taxpayer wystepuje kilkadziesiat razy... http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="active taxpayer"&lr=
active tax payer - 1 raz (na stronie japonskiej) http://news.japantoday.com/e/?content=bbs&order=msg&author=n...
active vat taxpayer - 1 raz (na stronie wegierskiej) http://www.asz.gov.hu/asz/jeltar.nsf/0/fb924448a7c3087fc1256...

chyba "active VAT payer" ale średnia pewność ("VAT payer" z terminem UK wystepuje czesciej niz "VAT taxpayer" z terminem UK, chociaz "vat taxpayer" generalnie wystepuje dosc czesto (na stronach nieangielskich glownie))


Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki za linki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3active VAT (tax)payer
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3active VAT taxpayer
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
active VAT taxpayer


Explanation:
www.asz.gov.hu/asz/jeltar.nsf/ 0/fb924448a7c3087fc1256d27002a14b9?OpenDocument

The data of 2001 show that APEH generally performed field audit at each active VAT taxpayer every 35 years (the average was 43.3 years in 1997

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
active VAT (tax)payer


Explanation:
active taxpayer wystepuje kilkadziesiat razy... http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="active taxpayer"&lr=
active tax payer - 1 raz (na stronie japonskiej) http://news.japantoday.com/e/?content=bbs&order=msg&author=n...
active vat taxpayer - 1 raz (na stronie wegierskiej) http://www.asz.gov.hu/asz/jeltar.nsf/0/fb924448a7c3087fc1256...

chyba "active VAT payer" ale średnia pewność ("VAT payer" z terminem UK wystepuje czesciej niz "VAT taxpayer" z terminem UK, chociaz "vat taxpayer" generalnie wystepuje dosc czesto (na stronach nieangielskich glownie))




Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
dzięki za linki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ZenonStyczyrz: ciężko stwierdzić. Samo "active taxpayer" to chyba za mało, gdyż chodzi prawdopodobie o podatek VAT, z kolei "active VAT payer" występuje w Googlu też tylko raz i to na stronie polskiej
5 mins
  -> pierwszy link ma znaczenie wyłącznie informacyjnie, że istnieje kolokacja "active taxpayer" (chociaż koszmarnie mało trafień jak na takie sformułowanie); znając Askera jest wystarczająco dobry, żeby to wykorzystać (lub nie) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search