koszt uzyskania przychodu

English translation: tax deductible revenue/expenses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszt uzyskania przychodu
English translation:tax deductible revenue/expenses
Entered by: Daniel Sax

21:14 Apr 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / podatki
Polish term or phrase: koszt uzyskania przychodu
w aspekcie podatku dochodowego od osob prawnych refundacja wynagrodzenia stanowic bedzie dla banku koszt uzyskania przychodu.

Dzieki!!!
Kinia
deductible income
Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa. to nawet moze byc: will be tax-deductible for the bank.
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tax deductible expenses
Arkadiusz S
4deductible income
Daniel Sax


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax deductible expenses


Explanation:
tax deductible expenses

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Sax: albo tak.
1 min
  -> Dzięki

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1270 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deductible income


Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa. to nawet moze byc: will be tax-deductible for the bank.

Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search