metoda wewnętrznej porównywalnej cey niekontrolowanej

English translation: Method of internal comparable-and-non-controlled price

21:42 Apr 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / podatki
Polish term or phrase: metoda wewnętrznej porównywalnej cey niekontrolowanej
ustalenie przychodu moze nastąpić przez przemnozenie czasu, podczas ktorego konsultant wykonywal usługi na rzecz X oraz dziennego kosztu (tzw. metoda wenetrznej porownywalnej ceny niekontrolowanej)

o rany julek... :-(
Kinia
English translation:Method of internal comparable-and-non-controlled price
Explanation:
Method of comparable-and-non-controlled price.
This method is the one that best fits in the free-competition principle since it compares the prices of a certain good with another product’s price. This method applies when the product is sold to the related party and it’s also sold to an independent company. However, facts that can affect the price of the product must be considered, such as, freight cost and discounts. This method compares prices of products that are very similar to each other

więcej
www.maquilaportal.com/editorial/editorial126.htm - 8k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Method of internal comparable-and-non-controlled price
Maciej Andrzejczak
4internal comparable uncontrolled price method
TranslateWithMe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metoda wewnętrznej porównywalnej cey niekontrolowanej
Method of internal comparable-and-non-controlled price


Explanation:
Method of comparable-and-non-controlled price.
This method is the one that best fits in the free-competition principle since it compares the prices of a certain good with another product’s price. This method applies when the product is sold to the related party and it’s also sold to an independent company. However, facts that can affect the price of the product must be considered, such as, freight cost and discounts. This method compares prices of products that are very similar to each other

więcej
www.maquilaportal.com/editorial/editorial126.htm - 8k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie!!!!!!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metoda wewnętrznej porównywalnej cey niekontrolowanej
internal comparable uncontrolled price method


Explanation:
http://www.podatki.strefa.pl/lewa/slownik_tp.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 55 mins (2005-04-13 05:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=20&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search