swiadczenia częściowo nieodpłatne

English translation: partly gratuitous services

21:47 Apr 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / podatki
Polish term or phrase: swiadczenia częściowo nieodpłatne
znalazłam gratuitous services, czy moze byc partially gratuitous services???
Kinia
English translation:partly gratuitous services
Explanation:
raczej partly...IMHO
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
w moim kontekscie to pasowalo lepiej ale dziekuje wszystkim!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partially covered services
grzes
4partly gratuitous services
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swiadczenia częściowo nieodpłatne
partly gratuitous services


Explanation:
raczej partly...IMHO

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
w moim kontekscie to pasowalo lepiej ale dziekuje wszystkim!!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
swiadczenia częściowo nieodpłatne
partially covered services


Explanation:
moim zdaniem brzmi bardziej "po angielsku"


    Reference: http://www.health.gov.sk.ca/ps_coverage_partial.html
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
22 mins

agree  legato: ....ale z pewnym ociaganiem, bo trzebaby wiedziec, jakiej dziedziny te swiadczenia dotycza.
7 hrs
  -> fakt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search